KY
Dayton
Welcome to Dayton!
Nestled along the Ohio River, just minutes from downtown Cincinnati, Dayton, Kentucky, offers a blend of small-town charm and urban accessibility. This riverside community boasts historic homes, scenic views, and a growing local business scene, making it an attractive spot for both residents and investors.
The Dayton housing market is competitive, with homes selling faster and prices appreciating steadily. The variety of housing options, from historic residences to newer developments, caters to diverse preferences and budgets.
LOCAL FAVORITE SPOTS IN DAYTON:
Check out some of the top spots in Dayton, KY! From comedy clubs to coffee shops, Dayton has tons to offer for all lifestyles.
Commonwealth Sanctuary
A beautifully restored former church turned live music venue, this intimate spot hosts everything from indie bands to local jazz nights—perfect for a unique night out in Dayton.

Price
927 Thornton Street, Dayton, KY 41074
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths3,049 SqFt
$ 207,500 $ 204,900 1.3%
Listed by Trelora Realty, Inc
911 Thornton Street, Dayton, KY 41074
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,075 SqFt
$ 216,000 $ 219,000 1.4%
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
611 Vine Street, Dayton, KY 41074
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,655 Sqft Lot
$ 175,000 $ 180,000 2.8%